FOUND PHOTOS

These are the photos that have been found since WHRO launched our Wall of Faces Initiative in the fall of 2015. As photos continue to be located and added to the Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund national site, they will also be added to this page.

If a Virginian Vietnam War Veteran already had a photo, or you do not see a photo below, please check the National Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund website.

Help us find photos and make sure every Virginian is honored.

Learn How

Fred Edward Barnette

Air Force

Clifton Forge

Terry L. Harper

Army

Richmond

Jimmie Siddall

Marine Corps

Richmond

Robert Vernon Holland

Marine Corps

Martinsville

David Lee White

Army

Danville

Christopher Williams

Army

Boydton

Charles Edward Hassler, Jr.

Army

Mount Jackson

Joseph Whelton Brown III

Marine Corps

Roanoke

Jackie Louis Harris

Marine Corps

Richmond

Blucher Ray Hall

Marine Corps

Arlington

Macarthur G Gee

Army

Charlotte Courthouse

Alfred Lee

Army

Rosehill

James Edward King

Army

Alexandria

Leon Aubrey Fentress

Army

Norfolk

Stanley Victor Newman

Army

Oak Grove

Harry Quincy Rose

Army

Lorton

Hugh Bradley Blevins, Jr

Marine Corps

Woodbridge

Irvin Sylvester Banks

Army

Cumberland

Wayne S Craig

Army

Afton

Larry James Owen

Marine Corps

Danville

Albert M Keen Jr

Army

Chilhowie

Lewis R Cain

Army

Kilmarnock

Thurman Horace Smith

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Lewis F Jenkins

Army

Berryville

Harold J Strurgill Jr

Army

Damascus

Donald Allen Pledger

Army

Norfolk

Edward J. Williams

Army

Norfolk

Curtis O'Neil Miller

Army

Monroe

Harvey Newton Slaughter

Army

Portsmouth

Randall Earl Cole

Army

Springfield

Lewis N Langford

Army

Crouch

Fred Douglas Burton

Army

Chase City

Edward G Ash Jr

Army

Portsmouth

Ernest F Cooke Jr

Army

Hampton

Fred Allan Kelley

Army

Portsmouth

David Wayne de Priest

Army

Lynchburg

Thomas Harry Moles

Army

Richmond

Robert Lee Lewis

Army

Hopewell

Donald Lee Herndon

Army

Danville

Charles Herbert Hodson Jr

Army

Winchester

Thomas Joseph Richards Jr

Marine Corps

Staunton

Helmut Walter Paier

Army

Hampton

Robert Keith Worley

Army

Saltville

Paul Wayne Shrewsbury

Army

Newport News

John Wright Summerlin

Army

Norfolk

Willis Leonard McBride

Marine Corps

Tazewell

Raymond Lee Goodman

Army

Lynchburg

Floyd Burnett Coates

Army

Culpeper

Alphonso S Martin

Army

martinsville

Robert Lee Simon, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Albert Lummis Gay Jr

Army

Hampton

Stanley Edward Taylor

Army

Lynchburg

Curtis R Patton

Army

Eastville

John R. Thornhill, III

Army

Roanoke

Douglas E Fulcher

Army

Tacoma

Jack Ray Bradner

Army

Pocahontas

John Devon Tyler

Army

Charlottesville

Morris W Pierce Jr

Army

Suffolk

Larry Richard Moore

Army

Hampton

Larry Francis Wirt

Army

Lynchburg

Thomas Lee Wade

Army

New River

George Stanley Sutton

Army

Portsmouth

Carl L. Young

Army

Alexandria

William Lee Beadnell

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Donald Chandler Piper

Army

Portsmouth

William Clifton Jenkins

Army

King George

James Emanuel Murchison

Marine Corps

Newport News

John T Logan

Army

Roanoke

David Thomas Williamson

Army

Arlington

Joseph Richard Schnell

Marine Corps

Hampton

James Russell Mayo

Air Force

Norfolk

Kenneth George Clarke, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Gerald Stephen Lotridge

Army

Arlington

Terry Paul Pierce

Army

Hopewell

Gregory Marshall Howard

Marine Corps

Greenway

Holbert Eugene Davis

Army

Norfolk

William M Levendis

Army

Vienna

Graham Lonnie Mills

Army

Portsmouth

Richard W Yates

Navy

Quantico

Neal E. Monette

Air Force

Falls Church

Edgar C Brown

Marine Corps

Jetersville

Donald Louis Stoneman

Army

Galax

Edward Odell Spencer

Army

Culpeper

Robert R Chesser

Army

Highland Springs

Samuel Harrison Easley, II

Army

Bassett

Roy Nathaniel Givens

Army

Newport News

Leon Edward Kizzie

Marine Corps

Richmond

Michael John Feagan

Army

Fairfax

William Junior Tarpley

Army

Callands

William Lloyd Lamb

Army

Hampton

William Thomas Rector, Jr

Army

Front Royal

James C Dickerson

Navy

Randolph

Harry James Yost

Army

Whitacre

Ronald Lee Holtzman

Army

White Post

Nathan Johnson, Jr

Army

Lancaster

Lloyd William Peele Jr.

Army

Portsmouth

Charles Linwood Cordle

Army

Richmond

Clayton Davis Wright

Army

Norfolk

Ernest Michael Beauchamp

Marine Corps

Falls Church

Donald Keith Powell

Marine Corps

Winchester

Robert Henry Jones

Air Force

Arlington

Charlie Matthew Logan

Army

Virginia Beach

Floyd Newton Martin

Army

Fairfield

Jerry Malone Jenkins

Army

Winchester

Thomas Edward Epperson

Air Force

Bluefield

Leonard Whitley Kidd

Army

Ashburn

Rodney Harold Stone

Air Force

Big Stone

Daniel Alvey Lambdin

Army

Norfolk

Albert T Ball

Army

Duffield

Johnny M Hairston

Army

Martinsville

John Franklin Lawrence

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Thomas Samuel Clem

Army

Middletown

Carroll Henry Jones

Army

Richmond

Norman Elliott, Jr

Army

Portsmouth

Jimmy Harrison McClung

Army

Christiansburg

Ralph Edward Higgs

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Charles Reid Main

Army

Danville

David Norman Embrey

Army

Rockfish

Charles Lattimore, Jr.

Army

Arlington

Robert Eugene Moss

Army

Yorktown

James E Bowers

Army

Bristol

Robert Decker Perdue

Army

Newport News

James Israel King

Marine Corps

Richmond

Rufus John Dowdy

Army

Suffolk

Lawrence O. Wooldridge

Army

Richmond

Leon Beard

Army

Richmond

Clyde R Herman

Army

Roanoke

Franklin U Breckenridge

Army

Staunton

Samuel Earnest Witcher

Army

Martinsville

Maryland Chatten

Army

Richmond

Donald D Williams Jr

Marine Corps

Richmond

William O Jones

Marine Corps

Richmond

Henry Brian Grammer

Army

Roanoke

John Patrick Bartone

Army

Hampton

Alvin Carnall Toombs Jr.

Army

Newport News

Phillip Leonard Rouse

Army

Hampton

Warren Taylor Whitmire Jr

Army

Fairfax

Joseph Luther Robinson

Army

Newport News

Charles Edward Johnson

Army

Newport News

Roger Gene Kidwell

Army

Front Royal

Charles V McGovern

Army

Harrisonburg

Harvey Johnson III

Army

Madison Heights

Danny Lee Bitner

Army

Richmond

Michael Aubrey Moorman

Army

Thaxton

Council Delano Vaughan

Army

Chesapeake

Eugene O Brown

Army

Richmond

Robert J Jones

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

HermanEarlLassiter

Army

Holland

William Joseph Sutton

Marine Corps

Falls Church

Larrington Owens

Marine Corps

Palmyra

Council Lee Royal

Air Force

Bland County

Robert F McDonald II

Army

Lorton

Milton Blackwell

Army

Alberta

Richard Way Crickenberger

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

Ronald Edward Ange

Army

Virginia Beach

Larry Maurice Mason

Army

Waverly

Haylen Foster Glenn

Army

Danville

Erie A. Martin Jr.

Army

Danville

Phillip M Long

Army

Radford

Robert M Cooke

Army

Abingdon

John Henry Fulcher

Marine Corps

Arlington

Robert Lee Laird

Army

Tazewell

Howard Franklin Taylor

Army

Ashland

Charles William Brown, Jr

Army

Hampton

John Joseph Bach, III

Air Force

Petersburg

Wilbert A Tynes

Army

Hampton

James Harold Lewis

Army

Mendota

John Edgar Hardin

Marine Corps

North Tazewell

Charles R McNulty

Army

Fairfax County

James Guerdon Signett

Army

Chesapeake

Samuel Johnson, Jr.

Army

Pennington Gap

Allen T Wheaton

Army

Virginia Beach

Matthew Winston Thornton

Army

Alexandria

Daniel Keith Wapinski

Army

Norfolk

Willie L James

Army

Northampton County

Fred Lafay Pettigrew III

Marine Corps

Smithfield

Ronald Clemence Rudolph

Army

Norfolk

Jerry Waine Steward

Marine Corps

Springfield

Guffey S Johnson

Army

Independence

James Doherty Hunter

Army

Arlington

Basil Lee Hareford

Army

Elkton

Ronald Wayne Jones

Army

Chesapeake

Lonnie Douglas Alley

Army

Martinsville

Albert Witcher

Army

Pittsylvania

Roger Lee Floyd

Army

Monroe

Robert Milton Wade

Army

Blacksburg

Charles C. Isler, Jr.

Army

Norfolk

Donald Rayford Robinson

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Thomas Amiss Fox

Army

Richmond

Robert Lee Wilson, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Cleveland Gye Wynder

Army

Hampton

Paul Rivers Martin

Army

Pearisburg

Marvin Leon Wyatt

Army

Wise

Paul Randolphe Byrne

Marine Corps

Lorton

James Michael Ginn

Army

Arlington

William Avener Faught Jr.

Army

Arlington

James Marion Kardos

Army

Charlottesville

Guy Marvin Finley

Army

Norfolk

Raymond Leroy Williams

Army

Alexandria

David Daniel Layne

Army

Chatham

James R. McIlwee

Army

Roanoke

James Earnest Batten

Army

Smithfield

Wilbert Jasper Jones Jr

Army

Keysville

Russell Keith Blatz

Army

Lynchburg

John Thomas Boone

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Thomas Melvin Bryant

Army

Richmond

Keith Geoffrey Johnson

Army

Portsmouth

Charles E Johnson

Marine Corps

Richmond

Norman Elliott, Jr

Army

Portsmouth

Roland Trent Marshall

Marine Corps

Richmond

Aubrey Archie Reid, Jr.

Army

Roanoke

John W Blanding

Army

Prince George

Grady R Lester, Jr.

Army

Wicomico Church

Darrell Raymond Umholtz

Army

Falls Church

Danny Garth Keaton

Army

Danville

Joseph Timothy Keesee

Marine Corps

Vinton

Everett Alvin McPherson

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Buddy Ray Martin

Marine Corps

Newport News

Aubrey Reid Mays

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

George N Davis

Army

Bedford

Merrill Barnes

Army

Colonial Heights

Leslie L Shelton

Marine Corps

Fairfax

Everette Wayne Briggs

Army

Madison Heights

Paul Lloyd Huff

Army

Pilot

Thomas James Craghead Jr

Navy

Covington

Charles Lee Suthard Jr

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Julius Dale Nelson

Army

Tappahannock

John Norment Ranson

Army

Richmond

James Gary Hood

Army

Arlington

Thomas W Mynes

Air Force

Raphine

Otto Andreae Seamans Jr

Army

Virginia Beach

Ronald Lee Brown

Army

Portsmouth

Luther William Burton

Army

Roanoke

Calvin M. Minor

Army

Culpeper

Loran Edgar Sweat Jr.

Army

Virginia Beach

Ronal Edward Critzer

Army

Schuyler

Jerry Allen Dillard

Army

Ridgeway

Viril Lee Austin

Army

Saint Paul

Ronald Lee Garner

Army

Richmond

Jesse Thomas Bailey, Jr.

Army

Portsmouth

Daniel Wesley White

Army

Herndon

Alfred June Amburgey

Army

Dorchester

James Oliver Daugherty Jr.

Army

Charles City

Charles E Shaw

Army

Abingdon

Charles Arthur Jenkins

Marine Corps

Richmond

John Henery Dixon

Army

Chesapeake

Kevin McElhannon Jr

Army

Alexandria

James Franklin Austin

Army

Castlewood

Fred Taylor

Army

Castlewood

George William Simmers, Jr

Navy

Linville

James Lee Pipes, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Curtis Whitted

Army

Appomattox

Larry E Gilliam

Army

Cartersville

Wilson Decosta Thomas

Army

South Hill

Paul F Sayers

Army

Tazewell

Russell L Wright III

Navy

Richmond

Donald Ben Adams Jr

Army

Hampton

Howard Edward Randolph

Marine Corps

Richmond

Carlton Brandard Millner

Army

Keeling

Norman Curtis Brubaker

Army

Luray

Kenneth Max Willis

Army

Roanoke

Edgar Durphy Thomas

Army

Glade Spring

Lewis Dean Lamkin

Army

Collinsville

Charles Henry Watkins, Jr

Army

Buffalo Junction

Philip Howell

Army

Parrot

Kenneth Ray Wells

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Maryus Napoleon Jones

Army

Lackey

Harold Owen Richardson

Army

Palmyra

Thomas J. Evans, Jr.

Army

Hampton

Arthur Lewis

Army

Ashland

Lloyd A Miller

Army

Spottswood

Clifton Henry Davis

Army

Danville

Onsby R Rose

Army

Clinchco

William Shelley Slaughter

Army

Arlington

Sterling Sadler Woods

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Charles Edward Harris

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Melton Lavone Kidd

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Ronald Wayne Blevins

Marine Corps

Damascus

James Lynell Blow, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Richard Michael Keegan

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Ralph Windall Cartwright

Army

Virginia Beach

James Richard Roberts

Army

Hampton

Douglas Rudolph Cooke

Army

Newport News

Edward L Goodman

Army

Virginia Beach

Frankie Lee Farrow

Army

Danville

Douglas Lee Harrison

Army

Roanoke

Curtis J McGee

Army

Richmond

Lloyd K Turner

Army

Glasgow

James Silas Gilbert

Army

Bee

Larry C Harris

Army

Willis

Ralph E Loundermon

Marine Corps

Danville

William Robert Lee

Army

Virginia Beach

Wallace Thomas Corbitt

Marine Corps

Richmond

Frank W Cross

Army

Fort Belvoir

Ralph T Higdon

Army

Newport News

Lloyd Fields, Jr.

Army

Blackstone

Roger L Dillman

Army

Marion

Carlyle Miller Bowden, III

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Harold Richard Hayden

Army

Glad Spring

Douglas Woodfin Murphey Jr.

Air Force

Chester

George C Vassey

Army

Mechanicsville

Daniel Wallace Harrison

Army

Arlington

Gerald Wayne Gwaltney

Army

Newport News

John C Bettis

Marine Corps

Richmond

Wayland F. McCauley, Jr.

Army

Manassas

Lawrence D Watkins Jr

Marine Corps

Meadowview

Gregory S. Somers

Army

Richmond

Roger W Grubbs

Army

Lynchburg

George Hardy Williams, Jr

Army

Richmond

Rodney D Pickett

Army

Coeburn

Elmer William Brown

Army

Norfolk

Thomas Henry Rhodes

Army

Portsmouth

James William Cooper

Marine Corps

Suffolk

Grandville R. Jones Jr

Army

Charlottesville

Thomas W Whitten

Army

Abingdon

John W Davidson

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

Charles C Buchanan

Marine Corps

Bristol

Calvin Johnson

Army

Roanoke

Cornelius Clayton Lacks

Marine Corps

Richmond

Clarence Overbay Jr

Army

Alexandria

Bruce Elliot Graham

Army

Alexandria

Robert David Buchanan

Marine Corps

Bristol

Leon Witherspoon

Navy

Norfolk

Wilford Harless Alderman

Army

Floyd

Douglas Martin Beckman

Army

Portsmouth

Monte D. Brooks

Army

Norfolk

Glen Thomas Lunsford

Marine Corps

Danville

David James Warczak

Army

Alexandria

Charles Christopher Bonnet

Army

Falls Church

Claude Thomas Jenkins

Army

Chesapeake

Dwight Pollard Bowles

Air Force

Staunton

James H Callis

Army

Deltaville

Jerry Hampton Johnson

Army

Hampton

Charles Long Faulkner

Air Force

Bristol

George W. Jinkins III

Navy

Richmond

Hugh James Ferrell

Army

Danville

Charles E Mickles

Army

Norton

James Oscar Olzer Jr

Army

Richmond

Donald Wayne Adkins

Army

Gretna

Robert L Kellas

Army

Arlington

Thomas Melvin Washington

Army

Newport News

Martin Joseph Gimbert

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Hugh M Davis

Army

Portsmouth

Marvin Smith

Marine Corps

Suffolk

James Edward Hughes

Army

Lynchburg

Darnell Milton Payne

Marine Corps

Falls Church

Thomas Leandra Herring

Army

Richmond

Alfred Lee Mason

Army

Emporia

Ronald Scott

Army

Suffolk

Darrell L Gibbons

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Harry Walter Branham

Army

Monroe

Mills Beale III

Army

Franklin

Guy Edward Ray, Jr.

Marine Corps

Red Ash

Harvey Mulhauser

Air Force

Charlotessville

Michael Kenneth Sawyer

Army

Norfok

Thomas Leland Osteen Jr.

Marine Corps

Colonial Heights

Roy Dallas Lowe, Jr.

Army

Charlotte Court House

Willie Junior Hudson

Army

Lovingston

Lorenzo Raynard Johnson

Army

Vienna

Jimmy Anderson Ingram

Army

Nathalie

John Richard Chapman

Army

Williamsburg

Gene Darrell Smith

Army

Chesterfield County

William Neal Cunningham

Army

Newport News

David Franklin Helm

Army

Sterling

Norman Lacy Long, Jr.

Army

Roanoke

Leroy Allen Whitlow

Army

Charlotte Courthouse

Lee G Tolley

Army

Arlington

Charles Henry Hamilton

Army

Woodbridge

Albert Hugh Giddings

Army

Richmond

Mack Donald Stainback Jr

Army

Dolphin

Charles Clifford Mitchem

Army

Quantico

Scott Kenton Pardee

Army

Springfield

David Allen Lenchner

Army

Newport News

Denham Whitesell Jr

Marine Corps

Staunton

Bruce Joel Dunham

Army

McLean

Norman Norwood Miller

Army

Dayton

Vincent Earl Jenkins

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

William Louis Cherry

Army

Norfolk

Clovis B Walker

Marine Corps

Martinsville

Reginald Bernard Tynes

Army

Norfolk

William Robert Emmans

Army

Virginia Beach

Arnold Ray Parker

Army

Natural Bridge

James K Hurley

Air Force

Glen Allen

Gregory Hale Stancil

Marine Corps

Arlington

Calvin Edward Cooke

Army

Petersburg

Nelson Talmadge Nicely

Army

Clifton Forge

Gary Wayne Wright

Army

Hayes

Franklin Roosevel Watkins

Army

Meherrin

Morris Gordon Dunn

Army

Boydton

James Edward Kelly

Army

Westmoreland

Marshall Joseph Angell

Army

Roanoke

John Leonard Grimes

Army

Arlington

Carlton Lee Monroe

Army

Portsmouth

Cornell Harrison Gibson

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

RaymondAllenChartier

Army

Mechanicsville

Lavoyn Augustus Jones

Air Force

Lynnhaven

Arthur E Morgan

Army

Wise

Richard T Huggett

Army

Poquoson

George Wolfgang Sevigny

Army

Woodbridge

David Edgar Price Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Dillard Reed Burnley

Army

Shipman

Rudolph N. Ward

Army

Portsmouth

Michael Kay Knight

Army

Virginia Beach

Otis Randolph Ellis Jr

Marine Corps

Richmond

Rudolph Jones

Army

Fredericksburg

Steven Andrew Jarrett

Army

Newport News

Donald Pierce Woodfin

Army

New Canton

Thomas Mark Gaither

Army

Arlington

William A. Burnett

Army

Virginia Beach

Lonnie Allan Brooks

Army

Bassett

James Waddell Savage

Marine Corps

Townsend

David Lee Chaney

Army

Hopewell

Robert Gilmer Garrett

Army

Castlewood

Donald L Martinez

Army

Tazewell

Richard Louis Prostell

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Ronald Henry Chittum

Army

Vinton

Nathaniel Scott

Army

Shipman

GeorgeArthurBrown

Army

Whaleyville

Bernard Levern Johnson II

Army

Vienna

Alvin S Johnson

Army

Hampton

Steven Reed Powell

Army

Danville

Thomas Lee Stanley

Army

Culpeper

Joseph Earl Rohlinger

Army

Fairfax

William Bell Jr.

Army

Alberta

Kernell Persone Bradsby

Army

Williamsburg

Charles Hewett Millner

Marine Corps

Roanoke

Erskine Buford Wilde

Army

Charlottesville

Gerald Crawford Mull

Army

Vienna

Bobby Ray Johnson

Army

Clinchco

Frank Earle Hardy

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

James Wheeler Dickey

Army

Alexandria

William Kenneth Hunter

Army

Lynchburg

William Leon Hudnall

Army

Richmond

Henry Larry Goff

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Harry E Underwood

Army

Roanoke

David Atwood Lerner

Army

Alexandria

William S Hunt

Marine Corps

Danville

Philip E Pennington

Army

Front Royal

Gerald Stevens

Army

Big Stone

Arvin L Oquinn

Army

Cliffield

William Leroy Siegrist

Army

Norfolk

John A Johnson

Army

Jarratt

Frederick Willard Cross

Army

Reston

Eugene David Harvey

Army

Lynchburg

Vanderbilt Elliott Jr

Army

Chesapeake

Donald E. Clark Jr.

Air Force

Lynchburg

William Wayne Henderson

Army

Lyndhurst

Johnny Jerome Smith

Army

Alexandria

Leon David Willard

Army

Christiansburg

James Cecil Swann

Air Force

Newport News

Robert Stephan Strauss

Army

Portsmouth

Olen Wesley Rasnic

Army

Duffield

William David Sirocco Jr

Army

Amherst

Hiram Eli Marvin Wiggins

Army

Virginia Beach

Boyce E Lawson

Army

Wise

Rexford Earle Wilson

Army

Newport News

Daniel Lewis Wood

Marine Corps

Culpeper

Frank Earle Hardy

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Richard Maynard Epps

Army

Chance

Robert Lee Pulliam

Army

Petersburg

Walter Joseph Williams, Jr

Army

Appalachia

Ronald Lewis Morris

Army

Louisa

William T Victory

Army

Weirwood

Gary Robert Reed

Army

Newport News

Ralph Wood Basnight

Army

Norfolk

James Luther Hoggard

Marine Corps

Back Bay Station

Ross Willard Collins

Army

Alexandria

Samuel Joseph Parrish

Marine Corps

Boydton

Louis Franklin Staples

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

David Wayne Wilson

Army

Bassett

William Steven Potter

Army

Lancaster

Herman Lancaster, Jr

Army

Newport News

Cecil C. Perkins

Army

Portsmouth

Glenn M Connor

Marine Corps

Danville

Paul Jessie Seymore

Marine Corps

Big Stone Gap

Bernard Guy Dillenseger

Army

Alexandria

Victor Lee Ellinger

Army

Staunton

Richard Carl Madison

Marine Corps

Richmond

Paul Elden Jones

Marine Corps

Kinsale

Ovid Keith Wiggins

Air Force

Portsmouth

Michael Nelson Sullivan

Army

Fairfax

Dwight S Douglas

Army

Norfolk

Randall Claiborne Knisely

Marine Corps

Roanoke

James E Turner

Army

Franklin

Charles Edward Murray

Marine Corps

Newport News

Arthur Louis Johnson

Army

Brodnax

Thomas Alfred Garman

Army

Richmond

David Benton Thompson

Army

Falmouth

Walter Williams, Jr.

Army

Portsmouth

John Raymond Bowling

Army

Tazewell

Jimmy McDonald Malone

Army

Norfolk

Robert L King

Army

South Hill

Jeron F Valentine

Army

Alexandria

Clarence Michael Holland

Army

Norfolk

Robert Thomas Boykin

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Willard Floyd Prochaska

Marine Corps

Vienna

Alton Smith

Marine Corps

Hampton

Douglas Edward Dishman

Marine Corps

Dante

Ralph Burkhalter Jr

Army

Boissevain

Lonnie Morris Burchett

Marine Corps

Bristol

Clyde Douglas Shelton Jr

Army

Gretna

Daniel Alexandria Riddick

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Richard Leon Lassiter

Army

Norfolk

Robert Eugene Lucas

Marine Corps

Oak Grove

Jerry Delph

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Robert Creech, Jr

Army

Norfolk

Fred Vincent Cole

Army

Fort Belvoir

Robert William Dean

Army

Alexandria

Lloyd Martin Starkey

Army

Hardy

John Thomas Sticher

Army

Arlington

Fred Vincent Lee

Marine Corpos

Chesapeake

Withers Theodore Jackson

Army

Rustburg

Alan Brent Boffman

Army

Norfolk

Rodney Leroy Stinson

Marine Corps

Lancaster

Ronald Edward Robertson

Army

Madison Heights

Frank Willis Campbell, Jr

Army

Chilhowie

Donald Ray Rash

Marine Corps

Pocahontas

Fred Henry Patterson

Army

Appomattox

Sherbert Leon Cox

Army

Norfolk

Johnny L Hawkins

Army

Fairfax

Michael Lane Charles

Marine Corps

Bristol

Robert Wesley White

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Robert B Starkes, Jr

Marine Corps

Glen Allen

Raymond Parker Jones

Marine Corps

Arlington

Donald Lee Smith

Marine Corps

Ino

Charles Edward Manns

Marine Corps

Ridgeway

James Edward Miles

Marine Corps

Richmond

Donnie Jackson Lawhorne

Army

Amherst

Dallas Alan Driver

Army

Stephens City

Walter C. Velvet, Jr

Army

Waverly

James Preston Bordeaux, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

John Robin Vrabel

Army

Culpeper

James Edward Phillips

Army

Richmond

Leonard T Williams

Marine Corps

Ft Defiance

Arthur Isiah Thomas

Marine Corps

Smithfield

Walter Preston Gorham

Air Force

Richmond

Wayne Lamont Jordan

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Samuel Gray

Marine Corps

Richmond

Arthur Burman Smith

Army

Riner

Jerome Fort

Marine Corps

Norfolk

George Dolbryn Thomas

Marine Corps

Dayton

Don G Stallard

Army

Norton

William Douglas Hopson

Army

Hampton

James Ambler Wright

Army

Manassas

Tinsley Bryant

Army

Schuyler

William Frank Ashley

Marine Corps

Crittenden

Gordon E Stone

Air Force

Henry County

Jerry Francis Grajewski

Marine Corps

Richmond

Charles Van Turley

Army

Norfolk

Henry Thomas Curtis, II

Army

Culpeper

Cleveland Vines

Marine Corps

Newport News

Allen Edward Firth

Marine Corps

Albemarle

Carroll Steven Plum

Army

Elkton

Klaus Dieter Schlieben

Army

Richmond

Alvin Christoph Curry

Army

Portsmouth

James Aaron Dickens

Army

Petersburg

Richard William Bullock

Army

Richmond

Thomas Theodore McLarnon

Marine Corps

Arlington

Leonard H Snead Jr

Army

Abingdon

Donald Wayne McCann

Army

Danville

Charles David Goforth

Army

Ewing

Richard Courtney Wallace

Navy

Norfolk

Guy Thomas Denton

Navy

Bristol

Alexander Vidales

Army

Newport News