FOUND PHOTOS

These are the photos that have been found since WHRO launched our Wall of Faces Initiative in the fall of 2015. As photos continue to be located and added to the Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund national site, they will also be added to this page.

If a Virginian Vietnam War Veteran already had a photo, or you do not see a photo below, please check the National Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund website.

Help us find photos and make sure every Virginian is honored.

Learn How

Jackie Louis Harris

Marine Corps

Richmond

Martin Joseph Gimbert

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Richard Courtney Wallace

Navy

Norfolk

William Douglas Hopson

Army

Hampton

Donald Chandler Piper

Army

Portsmouth

Terry Paul Pierce

Army

Hopewell

Glenn M Connor

Marine Corps

Danville

Walter C. Velvet, Jr

Army

Waverly

David Edgar Price Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

John Wright Summerlin

Army

Norfolk

James C Dickerson

Navy

Randolph

Donald E. Clark Jr.

Air Force

Lynchburg

William Neal Cunningham

Army

Newport News

Robert Lee Simon, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Albert Hugh Giddings

Army

Richmond

Morris Gordon Dunn

Army

Boydton

Leon Witherspoon

Navy

Norfolk

Leonard H Snead Jr

Army

Abingdon

Charles Edward Murray

Marine Corps

Newport News

Fred Edward Barnette

Air Force

Clifton Forge

Clyde Douglas Shelton Jr

Army

Gretna

Charles Edward Harris

Marine Corps

Norfolk

John Norment Ranson

Army

Richmond

John Devon Tyler

Army

Charlottesville

Fred Lafay Pettigrew III

Marine Corps

Smithfield

Arthur Lewis

Army

Ashland

Rodney D Pickett

Army

Coeburn

Macarthur G Gee

Army

Charlotte Courthouse

Bruce Joel Dunham

Army

McLean

Charles Edward Manns

Marine Corps

Ridgeway

Willis Leonard McBride

Marine Corps

Tazewell

Robert Eugene Lucas

Marine Corps

Oak Grove

Marshall Joseph Angell

Army

Roanoke

Marvin Smith

Marine Corps

Suffolk

Harvey Johnson III

Army

Madison Heights

Robert L Kellas

Army

Arlington

Edgar Durphy Thomas

Army

Glade Spring

Blucher Ray Hall

Marine Corps

Arlington

Norman Norwood Miller

Army

Dayton

Darrell Raymond Umholtz

Army

Falls Church

Charles Edward Johnson

Army

Newport News

Terry L. Harper

Army

Richmond

Roger Gene Kidwell

Army

Front Royal

Daniel Wallace Harrison

Army

Arlington

Richard William Bullock

Army

Richmond

Cleveland Gye Wynder

Army

Hampton

Gene Darrell Smith

Army

Chesterfield County

Hiram Eli Marvin Wiggins

Army

Virginia Beach

William Steven Potter

Army

Lancaster

Wilbert A Tynes

Army

Hampton

Council Delano Vaughan

Army

Chesapeake

Eugene O Brown

Army

Richmond

Haylen Foster Glenn

Army

Danville

Leon Aubrey Fentress

Army

Norfolk

Phillip Leonard Rouse

Army

Hampton

Thomas W Whitten

Army

Abingdon

Dwight Pollard Bowles

Air Force

Staunton

Richard Louis Prostell

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Gary Wayne Wright

Army

Hayes

Ralph T Higdon

Army

Newport News

Michael Kenneth Sawyer

Army

Norfok

Sherbert Leon Cox

Army

Norfolk

Thomas James Craghead Jr

Navy

Covington

Paul Jessie Seymore

Marine Corps

Big Stone Gap

Ovid Keith Wiggins

Air Force

Portsmouth

Vanderbilt Elliott Jr

Army

Chesapeake

William Leon Hudnall

Army

Richmond

Ernest Michael Beauchamp

Marine Corps

Falls Church

Charles Herbert Hodson Jr

Army

Winchester

Randall Claiborne Knisely

Marine Corps

Roanoke

Marvin Leon Wyatt

Army

Wise

Dallas Alan Driver

Army

Stephens City

David Allen Lenchner

Army

Newport News

Daniel Keith Wapinski

Army

Norfolk

Curtis R Patton

Army

Eastville

William Frank Ashley

Marine Corps

Crittenden

Paul Lloyd Huff

Army

Pilot

Robert B Starkes, Jr

Marine Corps

Glen Allen

Douglas Woodfin Murphey Jr.

Air Force

Chester

Roger Lee Floyd

Army

Monroe

James Edward Hughes

Army

Lynchburg

Thomas Mark Gaither

Army

Arlington

William Robert Lee

Army

Virginia Beach

James Oscar Olzer Jr

Army

Richmond

Charles V McGovern

Army

Harrisonburg

Carlton Lee Monroe

Army

Portsmouth

William Louis Cherry

Army

Norfolk

Stanley Edward Taylor

Army

Lynchburg

Merrill Barnes

Army

Colonial Heights

Charles E Johnson

Marine Corps

Richmond

Curtis O'Neil Miller

Army

Monroe

Clarence Michael Holland

Army

Norfolk

Edward G Ash Jr

Army

Portsmouth

William Lloyd Lamb

Army

Hampton

Council Lee Royal

Air Force

Bland County

Irvin Sylvester Banks

Army

Cumberland

Robert Decker Perdue

Army

Newport News

William Wayne Henderson

Army

Lyndhurst

Wilford Harless Alderman

Army

Floyd

Richard Maynard Epps

Army

Chance

Ernest F Cooke Jr

Army

Hampton

Richard Carl Madison

Marine Corps

Richmond

David Wayne Wilson

Army

Bassett

John Leonard Grimes

Army

Arlington

Melton Lavone Kidd

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Robert Creech, Jr

Army

Norfolk

Ronald Edward Robertson

Army

Madison Heights

Fred Taylor

Army

Castlewood

Philip E Pennington

Army

Front Royal

Michael Nelson Sullivan

Army

Fairfax

Samuel Johnson, Jr.

Army

Pennington Gap

William Bell Jr.

Army

Alberta

Lee G Tolley

Army

Arlington

Arthur E Morgan

Army

Wise

Holbert Eugene Davis

Army

Norfolk

Samuel Joseph Parrish

Marine Corps

Boydton

Aubrey Archie Reid, Jr.

Army

Roanoke

Lonnie Allan Brooks

Army

Bassett

Alvin S Johnson

Army

Hampton

James Harold Lewis

Army

Mendota

Ronal Edward Critzer

Army

Schuyler

James Waddell Savage

Marine Corps

Townsend

Ross Willard Collins

Army

Alexandria

Thomas Theodore McLarnon

Marine Corps

Arlington

Edward J. Williams

Army

Norfolk

Frank Willis Campbell, Jr

Army

Chilhowie

Harry Quincy Rose

Army

Lorton

Larry E Gilliam

Army

Cartersville

Hugh Bradley Blevins, Jr

Marine Corps

Woodbridge

William Joseph Sutton

Marine Corps

Falls Church

James Edward Kelly

Army

Westmoreland

Stanley Victor Newman

Army

Oak Grove

Douglas Martin Beckman

Army

Portsmouth

Thomas Lee Stanley

Army

Culpeper

Reginald Bernard Tynes

Army

Norfolk

Johnny Jerome Smith

Army

Alexandria

Charles Reid Main

Army

Danville

Richard W Yates

Navy

Quantico

Darnell Milton Payne

Marine Corps

Falls Church

Thomas W Mynes

Air Force

Raphine

Gregory Marshall Howard

Marine Corps

Greenway

John W Blanding

Army

Prince George

Robert M Cooke

Army

Abingdon

Willie Junior Hudson

Army

Lovingston

John Joseph Bach, III

Air Force

Petersburg

Calvin M. Minor

Army

Culpeper

Allen T Wheaton

Army

Virginia Beach

Edward L Goodman

Army

Virginia Beach

Thomas Edward Epperson

Air Force

Bluefield

Keith Geoffrey Johnson

Army

Portsmouth

Wilson Decosta Thomas

Army

South Hill

Ralph Wood Basnight

Army

Norfolk

Monte D. Brooks

Army

Norfolk

Morris W Pierce Jr

Army

Suffolk

David Lee White

Army

Danville

Larry Maurice Mason

Army

Waverly

Charles Van Turley

Army

Norfolk

John Raymond Bowling

Army

Tazewell

Thomas Samuel Clem

Army

Middletown

Otto Andreae Seamans Jr

Army

Virginia Beach

Paul Wayne Shrewsbury

Army

Newport News

Harry Walter Branham

Army

Monroe

Jerry Allen Dillard

Army

Ridgeway

Charles E Shaw

Army

Abingdon

Ronald Edward Ange

Army

Virginia Beach

Lloyd William Peele Jr.

Army

Portsmouth

Frederick Willard Cross

Army

Reston

William M Levendis

Army

Vienna

Larry James Owen

Marine Corps

Danville

Daniel Wesley White

Army

Herndon

Charlie Matthew Logan

Army

Virginia Beach

Helmut Walter Paier

Army

Hampton

Norman Curtis Brubaker

Army

Luray

Clifton Henry Davis

Army

Danville

Harold Owen Richardson

Army

Palmyra

Warren Taylor Whitmire Jr

Army

Fairfax

Raymond Lee Goodman

Army

Lynchburg

Thomas Leandra Herring

Army

Richmond

George Hardy Williams, Jr

Army

Richmond

Dwight S Douglas

Army

Norfolk

Lorenzo Raynard Johnson

Army

Vienna

Tinsley Bryant

Army

Schuyler

Mills Beale III

Army

Franklin

George Wolfgang Sevigny

Army

Woodbridge

David Franklin Helm

Army

Sterling

Cecil C. Perkins

Army

Portsmouth

Jimmy Harrison McClung

Army

Christiansburg

Grandville R. Jones Jr

Army

Charlottesville

John A Johnson

Army

Jarratt

Larry Richard Moore

Army

Hampton

Jerry Delph

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Gregory S. Somers

Army

Richmond

Kenneth Ray Wells

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Henry Thomas Curtis, II

Army

Culpeper

Lonnie Morris Burchett

Marine Corps

Bristol

Charles Linwood Cordle

Army

Richmond

David Thomas Williamson

Army

Arlington

George N Davis

Army

Bedford

Thomas Henry Rhodes

Army

Portsmouth

Paul Rivers Martin

Army

Pearisburg

Samuel Gray

Marine Corps

Richmond

Jesse Thomas Bailey, Jr.

Army

Portsmouth

Elmer William Brown

Army

Norfolk

Robert Gilmer Garrett

Army

Castlewood

Hugh M Davis

Army

Portsmouth

Calvin Johnson

Army

Roanoke

Roy Dallas Lowe, Jr.

Army

Charlotte Court House

James Lee Pipes, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Michael Kay Knight

Army

Virginia Beach

Jerry Waine Steward

Marine Corps

Springfield

Bruce Elliot Graham

Army

Alexandria

Samuel Earnest Witcher

Army

Martinsville

Ronald Lewis Morris

Army

Louisa

David Benton Thompson

Army

Falmouth

Frank Earle Hardy

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Thomas Amiss Fox

Army

Richmond

Glen Thomas Lunsford

Marine Corps

Danville

George C Vassey

Army

Mechanicsville

Jimmy Anderson Ingram

Army

Nathalie

Franklin Roosevel Watkins

Army

Meherrin

Douglas Lee Harrison

Army

Roanoke

George Dolbryn Thomas

Marine Corps

Dayton

William Avener Faught Jr.

Army

Arlington

Danny Garth Keaton

Army

Danville

William Lee Beadnell

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Jimmie Siddall

Marine Corps

Richmond

Donald L Martinez

Army

Tazewell

William A. Burnett

Army

Virginia Beach

Kenneth George Clarke, Jr.

Army

Richmond

Alfred Lee

Army

Rosehill

Arthur Louis Johnson

Army

Brodnax

William Shelley Slaughter

Army

Arlington

Fred Douglas Burton

Army

Chase City

Lewis R Cain

Army

Kilmarnock

Fred Henry Patterson

Army

Appomattox

Douglas Rudolph Cooke

Army

Newport News

Robert David Buchanan

Marine Corps

Bristol

Donald D Williams Jr

Marine Corps

Richmond

Russell Keith Blatz

Army

Lynchburg

Joseph Whelton Brown III

Marine Corps

Roanoke

Don G Stallard

Army

Norton

Thomas Joseph Richards Jr

Marine Corps

Staunton

Harry James Yost

Army

Whitacre

Richard Way Crickenberger

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

Robert William Dean

Army

Alexandria

John Edgar Hardin

Marine Corps

North Tazewell

Erskine Buford Wilde

Army

Charlottesville

Lawrence D Watkins Jr

Marine Corps

Meadowview

Rudolph N. Ward

Army

Portsmouth

Denham Whitesell Jr

Marine Corps

Staunton

James Luther Hoggard

Marine Corps

Back Bay Station

Donald Rayford Robinson

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

James Richard Roberts

Army

Hampton

Charles Lee Suthard Jr

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Walter Joseph Williams, Jr

Army

Appalachia

Michael Lane Charles

Marine Corps

Bristol

Clyde R Herman

Army

Roanoke

Lloyd K Turner

Army

Glasgow

Grady R Lester, Jr.

Army

Wicomico Church

Alton Smith

Marine Corps

Hampton

David Atwood Lerner

Army

Alexandria

Arthur Isiah Thomas

Marine Corps

Smithfield

Ronald Wayne Jones

Army

Chesapeake

Michael John Feagan

Army

Fairfax

Ralph Windall Cartwright

Army

Virginia Beach

James Earnest Batten

Army

Smithfield

Bernard Levern Johnson II

Army

Vienna

Fred Vincent Cole

Army

Fort Belvoir

Daniel Alexandria Riddick

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Everette Wayne Briggs

Army

Madison Heights

Ronald Lee Brown

Army

Portsmouth

Leon Edward Kizzie

Marine Corps

Richmond

Rexford Earle Wilson

Army

Newport News

Raymond Parker Jones

Marine Corps

Arlington

Vincent Earl Jenkins

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

James Michael Ginn

Army

Arlington

Scott Kenton Pardee

Army

Springfield

David Wayne de Priest

Army

Lynchburg

Eugene David Harvey

Army

Lynchburg

Robert F McDonald II

Army

Lorton

Kernell Persone Bradsby

Army

Williamsburg

Carroll Steven Plum

Army

Elkton

James Emanuel Murchison

Marine Corps

Newport News

Robert R Chesser

Army

Highland Springs

Carlton Brandard Millner

Army

Keeling

Alvin Christoph Curry

Army

Portsmouth

Wayland F. McCauley, Jr.

Army

Manassas

Douglas Edward Dishman

Marine Corps

Dante

Matthew Winston Thornton

Army

Alexandria

Donald Allen Pledger

Army

Norfolk

Thomas Lee Wade

Army

New River

John C Bettis

Marine Corps

Richmond

Alvin Carnall Toombs Jr.

Army

Newport News

Gordon E Stone

Air Force

Henry County

John Franklin Lawrence

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Samuel Harrison Easley, II

Army

Bassett

Gerald Wayne Gwaltney

Army

Newport News

Jerry Malone Jenkins

Army

Winchester

Lawrence O. Wooldridge

Army

Richmond

Charles Henry Hamilton

Army

Woodbridge

Donald Ben Adams Jr

Army

Hampton

William Kenneth Hunter

Army

Lynchburg

William Leroy Siegrist

Army

Norfolk

James Aaron Dickens

Army

Petersburg

Larry Francis Wirt

Army

Lynchburg

Paul F Sayers

Army

Tazewell

Richard T Huggett

Army

Poquoson

Guy Marvin Finley

Army

Norfolk

Withers Theodore Jackson

Army

Rustburg

Charles C. Isler, Jr.

Army

Norfolk

Donald Pierce Woodfin

Army

New Canton

Lloyd Martin Starkey

Army

Hardy

Robert Vernon Holland

Marine Corps

Martinsville

James R. McIlwee

Army

Roanoke

Rodney Leroy Stinson

Marine Corps

Lancaster

Jerome Fort

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Johnny M Hairston

Army

Martinsville

Allen Edward Firth

Marine Corps

Albemarle

Charles Hewett Millner

Marine Corps

Roanoke

Charles C Buchanan

Marine Corps

Bristol

Robert Lee Pulliam

Army

Petersburg

Floyd Newton Martin

Army

Fairfield

Donald Wayne Adkins

Army

Gretna

Calvin Edward Cooke

Army

Petersburg

James Marion Kardos

Army

Charlottesville

Henry Brian Grammer

Army

Roanoke

Ronald Lee Garner

Army

Richmond

Jack Ray Bradner

Army

Pocahontas

Alphonso S Martin

Army

martinsville

Wilbert Jasper Jones Jr

Army

Keysville

Leon David Willard

Army

Christiansburg

James Guerdon Signett

Army

Chesapeake

Harold J Strurgill Jr

Army

Damascus

Nathaniel Scott

Army

Shipman

Henry Larry Goff

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Herman Lancaster, Jr

Army

Newport News

Frank Earle Hardy

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Curtis J McGee

Army

Richmond

Rufus John Dowdy

Army

Suffolk

Norman Elliott, Jr

Army

Portsmouth

Cornell Harrison Gibson

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

William Robert Emmans

Army

Virginia Beach

Robert Milton Wade

Army

Blacksburg

Gerald Stephen Lotridge

Army

Arlington

Loran Edgar Sweat Jr.

Army

Virginia Beach

Christopher Williams

Army

Boydton

Donald Louis Stoneman

Army

Galax

Frank W Cross

Army

Fort Belvoir

William Thomas Rector, Jr

Army

Front Royal

Leslie L Shelton

Marine Corps

Fairfax

Harvey Newton Slaughter

Army

Portsmouth

Gary Robert Reed

Army

Newport News

Robert L King

Army

South Hill

Gerald Crawford Mull

Army

Vienna

Leonard Whitley Kidd

Army

Ashburn

John W Davidson

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

James Israel King

Marine Corps

Richmond

Thurman Horace Smith

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

Richard Michael Keegan

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Norman Lacy Long, Jr.

Army

Roanoke

James Edward Miles

Marine Corps

Richmond

Johnny L Hawkins

Army

Fairfax

Carl L. Young

Army

Alexandria

Robert Thomas Boykin

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Buddy Ray Martin

Marine Corps

Newport News

Lewis F Jenkins

Army

Berryville

RaymondAllenChartier

Army

Mechanicsville

Douglas E Fulcher

Army

Tacoma

Russell L Wright III

Navy

Richmond

Donald Ray Rash

Marine Corps

Pocahontas

Robert Henry Jones

Air Force

Arlington

Ralph Burkhalter Jr

Army

Boissevain

Randall Earl Cole

Army

Springfield

Carlyle Miller Bowden, III

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Graham Lonnie Mills

Army

Portsmouth

Ronald Henry Chittum

Army

Vinton

John Richard Chapman

Army

Williamsburg

Roland Trent Marshall

Marine Corps

Richmond

Jimmy McDonald Malone

Army

Norfolk

Julius Dale Nelson

Army

Tappahannock

Cornelius Clayton Lacks

Marine Corps

Richmond

Charles Lattimore, Jr.

Army

Arlington

Robert Lee Lewis

Army

Hopewell

Guffey S Johnson

Army

Independence

Lonnie Douglas Alley

Army

Martinsville

Robert Wesley White

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Robert Stephan Strauss

Army

Portsmouth

Harold Richard Hayden

Army

Glad Spring

James H Callis

Army

Deltaville

Thomas Alfred Garman

Army

Richmond

Michael Aubrey Moorman

Army

Thaxton

Phillip M Long

Army

Radford

Basil Lee Hareford

Army

Elkton

James Russell Mayo

Air Force

Norfolk

Charles Clifford Mitchem

Army

Quantico

Charles R McNulty

Army

Fairfax County

Louis Franklin Staples

Marine Corps

Chesapeake

James K Hurley

Air Force

Glen Allen

Lewis N Langford

Army

Crouch

Ronald Lee Holtzman

Army

White Post

Hugh James Ferrell

Army

Danville

Edgar C Brown

Marine Corps

Jetersville

James Lynell Blow, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Howard Franklin Taylor

Army

Ashland

James Edward Phillips

Army

Richmond

Charles Long Faulkner

Air Force

Bristol

Joseph Richard Schnell

Marine Corps

Hampton

James Ambler Wright

Army

Manassas

Nathan Johnson, Jr

Army

Lancaster

Thomas Melvin Washington

Army

Newport News

George William Simmers, Jr

Navy

Linville

Albert T Ball

Army

Duffield

Robert Keith Worley

Army

Saltville

Larry C Harris

Army

Willis

Paul Elden Jones

Marine Corps

Kinsale

Thomas J. Evans, Jr.

Army

Hampton

Rudolph Jones

Army

Fredericksburg

Viril Lee Austin

Army

Saint Paul

Lloyd A Miller

Army

Spottswood

Curtis Whitted

Army

Appomattox

Charles Christopher Bonnet

Army

Falls Church

Sterling Sadler Woods

Marine Corps

Virginia Beach

Charles Henry Watkins, Jr

Army

Buffalo Junction

John T Logan

Army

Roanoke

Jerry Francis Grajewski

Marine Corps

Richmond

Klaus Dieter Schlieben

Army

Richmond

Wayne Lamont Jordan

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Leonard T Williams

Marine Corps

Ft Defiance

Robert Lee Laird

Army

Tazewell

David Norman Embrey

Army

Rockfish

Wayne S Craig

Army

Afton

James Gary Hood

Army

Arlington

Floyd Burnett Coates

Army

Culpeper

Guy Thomas Denton

Navy

Bristol

Clovis B Walker

Marine Corps

Martinsville

James E Bowers

Army

Bristol

Ronald Wayne Blevins

Marine Corps

Damascus

Everett Alvin McPherson

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Steven Andrew Jarrett

Army

Newport News

John R. Thornhill, III

Army

Roanoke

William O Jones

Marine Corps

Richmond

Roger W Grubbs

Army

Lynchburg

Gerald Stevens

Army

Big Stone

Robert Lee Wilson, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Kevin McElhannon Jr

Army

Alexandria

Willard Floyd Prochaska

Marine Corps

Vienna

Charles William Brown, Jr

Army

Hampton

Bernard Guy Dillenseger

Army

Alexandria

Frankie Lee Farrow

Army

Danville

George Stanley Sutton

Army

Portsmouth

Ronald Clemence Rudolph

Army

Norfolk

Willie L James

Army

Northampton County

Danny Lee Bitner

Army

Richmond

Kenneth Max Willis

Army

Roanoke

Darrell L Gibbons

Marine Corps

Alexandria

Neal E. Monette

Air Force

Falls Church

Albert Witcher

Army

Pittsylvania

Alan Brent Boffman

Army

Norfolk

David Lee Chaney

Army

Hopewell

Arthur Burman Smith

Army

Riner

Daniel Lewis Wood

Marine Corps

Culpeper

Fred Vincent Lee

Marine Corpos

Chesapeake

John Patrick Bartone

Army

Hampton

William T Victory

Army

Weirwood

Richard Leon Lassiter

Army

Norfolk

Bobby Ray Johnson

Army

Clinchco

HermanEarlLassiter

Army

Holland

Clayton Davis Wright

Army

Norfolk

Howard Edward Randolph

Marine Corps

Richmond

Carroll Henry Jones

Army

Richmond

Dillard Reed Burnley

Army

Shipman

Philip Howell

Army

Parrot

Onsby R Rose

Army

Clinchco

John Thomas Boone

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Leroy Allen Whitlow

Army

Charlotte Courthouse

Charles Edward Hassler, Jr.

Army

Mount Jackson

William David Sirocco Jr

Army

Amherst

Raymond Leroy Williams

Army

Alexandria

Donnie Jackson Lawhorne

Army

Amherst

Arnold Ray Parker

Army

Natural Bridge

James E Turner

Army

Franklin

Thomas Harry Moles

Army

Richmond

Charles Arthur Jenkins

Marine Corps

Richmond

Ronald Scott

Army

Suffolk

Cleveland Vines

Marine Corps

Newport News

Maryus Napoleon Jones

Army

Lackey

Paul Randolphe Byrne

Marine Corps

Lorton

Norman Elliott, Jr

Army

Portsmouth

Guy Edward Ray, Jr.

Marine Corps

Red Ash

Donald Keith Powell

Marine Corps

Winchester

Charles David Goforth

Army

Ewing

Gregory Hale Stancil

Marine Corps

Arlington

James Wheeler Dickey

Army

Alexandria

Jeron F Valentine

Army

Alexandria

Luther William Burton

Army

Roanoke

Leon Beard

Army

Richmond

Edward Odell Spencer

Army

Culpeper

David Daniel Layne

Army

Chatham

Maryland Chatten

Army

Richmond

Erie A. Martin Jr.

Army

Danville

Daniel Alvey Lambdin

Army

Norfolk

Harvey Mulhauser

Air Force

Charlotessville

James Franklin Austin

Army

Castlewood

Rodney Harold Stone

Air Force

Big Stone

Alfred June Amburgey

Army

Dorchester

Victor Lee Ellinger

Army

Staunton

Otis Randolph Ellis Jr

Marine Corps

Richmond

Albert Lummis Gay Jr

Army

Hampton

John Henry Fulcher

Marine Corps

Arlington

Fred Allan Kelley

Army

Portsmouth

James Preston Bordeaux, Jr.

Marine Corps

Norfolk

Aubrey Reid Mays

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

James Edward King

Army

Alexandria

Donald Lee Smith

Marine Corps

Ino

Milton Blackwell

Army

Alberta

Wallace Thomas Corbitt

Marine Corps

Richmond

Donald Wayne McCann

Army

Danville

Joseph Timothy Keesee

Marine Corps

Vinton

George W. Jinkins III

Navy

Richmond

Lloyd Fields, Jr.

Army

Blackstone

Albert M Keen Jr

Army

Chilhowie

Joseph Luther Robinson

Army

Newport News

Lavoyn Augustus Jones

Air Force

Lynnhaven

James Oliver Daugherty Jr.

Army

Charles City

Alexander Vidales

Army

Newport News

James William Cooper

Marine Corps

Suffolk

Olen Wesley Rasnic

Army

Duffield

Boyce E Lawson

Army

Wise

GeorgeArthurBrown

Army

Whaleyville

John Thomas Sticher

Army

Arlington

Nelson Talmadge Nicely

Army

Clifton Forge

Claude Thomas Jenkins

Army

Chesapeake

William Clifton Jenkins

Army

King George

William Junior Tarpley

Army

Callands

Clarence Overbay Jr

Army

Alexandria

John Robin Vrabel

Army

Culpeper

Thomas Leland Osteen Jr.

Marine Corps

Colonial Heights

Ralph Edward Higgs

Marine Corps

Portsmouth

Jerry Hampton Johnson

Army

Hampton

Alfred Lee Mason

Army

Emporia

Steven Reed Powell

Army

Danville

Thomas Melvin Bryant

Army

Richmond

Mack Donald Stainback Jr

Army

Dolphin

Franklin U Breckenridge

Army

Staunton

James Doherty Hunter

Army

Arlington

Joseph Earl Rohlinger

Army

Fairfax

Charles E Mickles

Army

Norton

Lewis Dean Lamkin

Army

Collinsville

Roy Nathaniel Givens

Army

Newport News

James Cecil Swann

Air Force

Newport News

William S Hunt

Marine Corps

Danville

John Henery Dixon

Army

Chesapeake

Ralph E Loundermon

Marine Corps

Danville

Larrington Owens

Marine Corps

Palmyra

David James Warczak

Army

Alexandria

James Silas Gilbert

Army

Bee

Walter Preston Gorham

Air Force

Richmond

Robert J Jones

Marine Corps

Lynchburg

Donald Lee Herndon

Army

Danville

Arvin L Oquinn

Army

Cliffield

Harry E Underwood

Army

Roanoke

Robert Eugene Moss

Army

Yorktown

Roger L Dillman

Army

Marion